Follow Us
Home
About Us
About Eastern Division
Division Board
Division Advisors
Hall Of Fame
Becoming a Patroller
Calendar
Programs
Alumni
>
Celebration Event 2024
Avalanche
Awards
>
Division Awards
National Awards
National Outstanding Awards
Awards Forms
Bike
Certified
>
Certified Advisors
Certified Program Chairs
Instructor Development
Memorial/Scholarship Fund
MTR
>
Courses
Resources
Nordic
>
Instructors & Administrators
OEC
OET
Safety
>
Stress Awareness
>
What to Know
>
More To Know
Stress Injury Risk
What to Do
Who To Call
Resources & Videos
Patroller Stories
About PSA Team
Senior
>
Senior OEC
Senior OET
Senior Nordic OET
Senior Electives
Telecommunications
Women's
Young Adult Patrollers
>
YAPTube
YAP Facebook
YAP Instagram
YAP Twitter
Regions
Central NY
Connecticut
EMARI
Eastern NY
Eastern PA
Genesee Valley
Maine
New Hampshire
New Jersey
Northern VT
Southern VT
Southern NY
Western Appalachian
Western MA
Western NY
Resources
Archives and Records
Custom Patrol Wear
Election
Forms / Documents
Industry Links
PatrollerSchool.org
Stress Awareness
Youth Protection Policy
>
YPP Training Completion
BOD/Officers Meetings
Social Media
Facebook
Flickr Gallery
Instagram
Twitter
Trail Sweep
Videos
East DivTV
Meet Members of NSP
>
Season 05
Season 04
Season 03
Season 02
Season 01
DONATE
Certified Program Chairs
Office
Name
Phone Number
E-mail Address
Chair
Bill Zink
703-407-1475
cert793nsp@gmail.com
Assistant Chair
Jenn Laitala
978-808-1250
Jennlaitala@gmail.com
Secretary
Clint Boyd
571-271-1849
clintboyd@gmail.com
Steering Committee
Bart Gabler
412-641-0257
bartgabler@gmail.com
John Kane
617-224-2824
certified595@gmail.com
Sarah Keating
570-840-7462
cert564@gmail.com
Leadership Team
Credentials
Jimmy O'Connor
508-847-5952
jimoak54@gmail.com
Steve Suomola
978-502-6215
bigstevevensp@hotmail.com
John Kane
617-224-2824
certified595@gmail.com
Jay Noto
845-721-5240
jnotojr@optonline.net
Joe Probst
716-713-2599
info@lifestarinc.com
Nominations
Steve Suomola
978-502-6215
bigstevevensp@hotmail.com
Awards
Peter Neefus
518-424-6499
Neefusp@aol.com
Joe Kulina
860-578-5271
kulina2@vermontel.net
Steve Barnes
603-828-2911
talyxst@comcast.net
Candidate Development
Denice Kaus
716-640-8888
denisekaus@gmail.com
Steve Barnes
603-828-2911
talyxst@comcast.net
Bart Gabler (advisor)
412-641-0257
bartgabler@gmail.com
Finance/Treasurer
Vacant
Historian
Bob Bernatos
717-645-9233
rbernato@comcast.net
Lifetime
Bill Sachs
717-880-9095
bsachs@fastmail.net
Joe Kulina
860-578-5271
kulina2@vermontel.net
Peter Neefus
518-424-6499
Neefusp@aol.com
Roland Lunser
716-474-9831
cert416@aol.com
Jeff Baker
585-615-1576
jbaker@timberhomedesignbuild.com
Herb Kushner (advisor)
908-884-4334
herbkushner@yahoo.com
Program Chairs
Avalanche
Linda Helms
802-760-7944
otter1@pshift.com
Lift Evacuation
Jay Biersbach
716-474-5851
jay@biersbach.com
Justin Regan
860-637-0697
justin@jmr-solutions.net
Low Angle Rescue
Donny Mills
802-324-2068
go2dmills@gmail.com
Ken Kelly
570-877-7264
cert587@nep.net
Outdoor Emergency Care
Josh Tamulen
978-855-0491
jtcertified763@gmail.com
Tom Wallin
585-747-7559
cert587@nep.net
Outdoor Emergency Transport
Justin Guth
802-417-9367
guthjd@msn.com
Jenn Laitala
978-808-9325
jennlaitala@gmail.com
Outdoor Risk Management
Mark Petrozzi
603-387-5432
mark@alpenrisk.com
Brant Maley
717-648-6900
skipatrol523@gmail.com
OET Recertification
Dave Smith
978-502-7217
rehabd1986@gmail.com
Inese Jardine
610-207-9405
inesej@comcast.net
For a full list of Program Chairs and other committee members -
click here